Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $387.56 Metrics
OS: 124.1 M 25 % ROE
Market cap: $48.1 B 39 % ROIC
Net cash: $1.26 B $10.15 per share
EV: $46.8 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $1.6 B 29.4 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $1.2 B 37.5 x EV/EBIT
EPS $6.66 58.2 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsJan-31-21Feb-02-20Feb-03-19Jan-28-18Jan-29-17Jan-31-16Feb-01-15Feb-02-14
Revenues4,401.93,979.33,288.32,649.22,344.42,060.51,797.21,591.2
            Revenue growth10.6%21.0%24.1%13.0%13.8%14.7%12.9%16.1%
Cost of goods sold1,937.91,755.91,472.01,250.41,144.81,063.4883.0751.1
Gross profit2,464.02,223.41,816.31,398.81,199.6997.2914.2840.1
            Gross margin56.0%55.9%55.2%52.8%51.2%48.4%50.9%52.8%
Selling, general and administrative1,609.01,334.21,110.4904.3778.5628.1538.1448.7
EBITA855.0889.1705.9494.5421.2369.1376.9392.2
            EBITA margin19.4%22.3%21.5%18.7%18.0%17.9%21.0%24.7%
Amortization of intangibles5.20.00.1   0.90.9
EBIT849.8889.1705.8494.5421.2369.1376.0391.4
            EBIT margin19.3%22.3%21.5%18.7%18.0%17.9%20.9%24.6%
Pre-tax income819.4897.4715.3460.0422.7368.5383.1397.1
Income taxes230.4251.8231.4201.3119.3102.4144.1117.6
            Tax rate28.1%28.1%32.4%43.8%28.2%27.8%37.6%29.6%
Net income588.9645.6483.8258.7303.4266.0239.0279.5
            Net margin13.4%16.2%14.7%9.8%12.9%12.9%13.3%17.6%
 
Diluted EPS$4.50$4.93$3.61$1.90$2.21$1.89$1.66$1.91
Shares outstanding (diluted)130.9131.0134.0136.2137.3140.6144.3146.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy