Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

NVIDIA CORP (NVDA) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $194.10 Metrics
OS: 2.5 B
Market cap: $485 B
Net cash: $7.86 B $3.14 per share
EV: $477 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $5.6 B 84.8 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsJan-31-21Jan-26-20Jan-27-19Jan-28-18Jan-29-17Jan-31-16Jan-25-15Jan-26-14
Revenues16,675.010,918.011,716.09,714.06,910.05,010.04,682.04,130.0
            Revenue growth52.7%-6.8%20.6%40.6%37.9%7.0%13.4%-3.5%
Cost of goods sold6,279.04,150.04,545.03,892.02,847.02,199.02,083.01,862.0
Gross profit10,396.06,768.07,171.05,822.04,063.02,811.02,599.02,268.0
            Gross margin62.3%62.0%61.2%59.9%58.8%56.1%55.5%54.9%
Selling, general and administrative1,940.01,093.0991.0815.0663.0602.0480.0436.0
Research and development3,924.02,829.02,376.01,797.01,463.01,331.01,360.01,336.0
EBITA5,144.02,871.03,833.03,265.02,005.0951.0836.0569.0
            EBITA margin30.8%26.3%32.7%33.6%29.0%19.0%17.9%13.8%
Amortization of intangibles612.025.029.055.068.073.077.073.0
EBIT4,532.02,846.03,804.03,210.01,937.0878.0759.0496.0
            EBIT margin27.2%26.1%32.5%33.0%28.0%17.5%16.2%12.0%
Pre-tax income4,409.02,970.03,896.03,196.01,905.0743.0755.0510.0
Income taxes77.0174.0-245.0149.0239.0129.0124.070.0
            Tax rate1.7%5.9% 4.7%12.5%17.4%16.4%13.7%
Net income4,332.02,796.04,141.03,047.01,666.0614.0631.0440.0
            Net margin26.0%25.6%35.3%31.4%24.1%12.3%13.5%10.7%
 
Diluted EPS$6.90$4.52$6.63$4.82$2.57$1.08$1.12$0.74
Shares outstanding (diluted)628.0618.0625.0632.0649.0569.0563.0595.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy