Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

NVIDIA CORP (NVDA) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $301.21 Metrics
OS: 2.5 B 36 % ROE
Market cap: $753 B 80 % ROIC
Net cash: $9.39 B $3.76 per share
EV: $744 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $12.3 B 60.5 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $11.4 B 65.5 x EV/EBIT
EPS $3.73 80.8 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsJan-30-22Jan-31-21Jan-26-20Jan-27-19Jan-28-18Jan-29-17Jan-31-16Jan-25-15
Revenues26,914.016,675.010,918.011,716.09,714.06,910.05,010.04,682.0
            Revenue growth61.4%52.7%-6.8%20.6%40.6%37.9%7.0%13.4%
Cost of goods sold9,439.06,279.04,150.04,545.03,892.02,847.02,199.02,083.0
Gross profit17,475.010,396.06,768.07,171.05,822.04,063.02,811.02,599.0
            Gross margin64.9%62.3%62.0%61.2%59.9%58.8%56.1%55.5%
Selling, general and administrative2,166.01,940.01,093.0991.0815.0663.0602.0480.0
Research and development5,268.03,924.02,829.02,376.01,797.01,463.01,331.01,360.0
EBITA10,041.05,144.02,871.03,833.03,265.02,005.0951.0836.0
            EBITA margin37.3%30.8%26.3%32.7%33.6%29.0%19.0%17.9%
Amortization of intangibles 612.025.029.055.068.073.077.0
EBIT10,041.04,532.02,846.03,804.03,210.01,937.0878.0759.0
            EBIT margin37.3%27.2%26.1%32.5%33.0%28.0%17.5%16.2%
Pre-tax income9,941.04,409.02,970.03,896.03,196.01,905.0743.0755.0
Income taxes189.077.0174.0-245.0149.0239.0129.0124.0
            Tax rate1.9%1.7%5.9% 4.7%12.5%17.4%16.4%
Net income9,752.04,332.02,796.04,141.03,047.01,666.0614.0631.0
            Net margin36.2%26.0%25.6%35.3%31.4%24.1%12.3%13.5%
 
Diluted EPS$3.85$6.90$4.52$6.63$4.82$2.57$1.08$1.12
Shares outstanding (diluted)2,535.0628.0618.0625.0632.0649.0569.0563.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy