Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

EQUINIX INC (EQIX) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $836.11 Metrics
OS: 90.7 M
Market cap: $75.9 B 6 % ROIC
Net debt: $10.7 B 3.9 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $86.5 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $2.8 B 31.2 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $1.1 B 77.4 x EV/EBIT
EPS $3.80 219.8 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues6,635.55,998.55,562.15,071.74,368.43,612.02,725.92,443.8
            Revenue growth10.6%7.8%9.7%16.1%20.9%32.5%11.5%13.5%
Cost of goods sold3,472.43,074.32,810.22,605.52,193.11,820.91,291.51,197.9
Gross profit3,163.12,924.22,752.02,466.22,175.31,791.11,434.41,245.9
            Gross margin47.7%48.7%49.5%48.6%49.8%49.6%52.6%51.0%
Sales and marketing741.2718.4651.0633.7581.7438.7332.0296.1
General and administrative1,301.81,091.0935.0826.7745.9694.6493.3438.0
EBITA1,325.61,313.91,362.21,209.21,024.7780.7636.5539.5
            EBITA margin20.0%21.9%24.5%23.8%23.5%21.6%23.4%22.1%
Amortization of intangibles205.5199.0196.3203.4177.0122.927.427.8
EBIT1,120.11,114.91,165.91,005.8847.6657.8609.1511.8
            EBIT margin16.9%18.6%21.0%19.8%19.4%18.2%22.3%20.9%
Pre-tax income609.0516.2692.6433.0286.8159.9211.084.7
Income taxes109.2146.2185.467.753.945.523.2345.5
            Tax rate17.9%28.3%26.8%15.6%18.8%28.4%11.0%407.7%
Net income500.2369.8507.5365.4233.0126.8187.8-260.7
            Net margin7.5%6.2%9.1%7.2%5.3%3.5%6.9%-10.7%
 
Diluted EPS$5.53$4.18$5.99$4.56$3.00$1.62$3.21($4.98)
Shares outstanding (diluted)90.488.484.780.277.570.858.552.4
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy