Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

ADOBE INC. (ADBE) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $564.37 Metrics
OS: 472.5 M 35 % ROE
Market cap: $267 B 127 % ROIC
Net cash: $576 M $1.22 per share
EV: $266 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $6.7 B 39.5 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $5.9 B 44.9 x EV/EBIT
EPS $10.07 56.1 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-03-21Nov-27-20Nov-29-19Nov-30-18Dec-01-17Dec-02-16Nov-27-15Nov-28-14
Revenues15,785.012,868.011,171.09,030.07,301.55,854.44,795.54,147.1
            Revenue growth22.7%15.2%23.7%23.7%24.7%22.1%15.6%2.3%
Cost of goods sold3,911.03,649.03,573.02,481.02,097.11,718.41,557.3622.1
Gross profit11,874.09,219.07,598.06,549.05,204.44,136.13,238.23,525.0
            Gross margin75.2%71.6%68.0%72.5%71.3%70.6%67.5%85.0%
Selling, general and administrative        
Sales and marketing4,321.03,591.03,244.02,621.02,197.61,910.21,683.21,652.3
Research and development2,540.02,188.01,930.01,538.01,224.1976.0862.7844.4
General and administrative1,085.0968.0881.0745.0624.7576.2533.5543.3
EBITA6,156.04,604.03,670.03,023.02,321.71,646.01,077.6585.3
            EBITA margin39.0%35.8%32.9%33.5%31.8%28.1%22.5%14.1%
Amortization of intangibles354.0367.0402.0183.0153.6152.4174.5152.7
EBIT5,802.04,237.03,268.02,840.02,168.11,493.6903.1432.6
            EBIT margin36.8%32.9%29.3%31.5%29.7%25.5%18.8%10.4%
Pre-tax income5,705.04,176.03,205.02,794.02,137.61,435.1873.8361.4
Income taxes883.0-1,084.0254.0203.0443.7266.4244.293.0
            Tax rate15.5% 7.9%7.3%20.8%18.6%28.0%25.7%
Net income4,822.05,260.02,951.02,591.01,694.01,168.8629.6268.4
            Net margin30.5%40.9%26.4%28.7%23.2%20.0%13.1%6.5%
 
Diluted EPS$10.02$10.84$6.00$5.20$3.38$2.32$1.24$0.53
Shares outstanding (diluted)481.0485.3491.6497.8501.1504.3507.2508.5
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy