Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

PFIZER INC (PFE) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $56.65 Metrics
OS: 5.61 B 19 % ROE
Market cap: $318 B 37 % ROIC
Net cash: $11.6 B $2.07 per share
EV: $306 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $30.3 B 10.1 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $25.1 B 12.2 x EV/EBIT
EPS $2,813.26 0.0 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues81,288.041,651.040,905.040,825.052,546.052,824.048,851.049,605.0
            Revenue growth95.2%1.8%0.2%-22.3%-0.5%8.1%-1.5%-3.8%
Cost of goods sold30,821.08,484.08,054.08,987.011,228.012,322.09,648.09,577.0
Gross profit50,467.033,167.032,851.031,838.041,318.040,502.039,203.040,028.0
            Gross margin62.1%79.6%80.3%78.0%78.6%76.7%80.3%80.7%
Selling, general and administrative12,703.011,597.012,726.012,612.014,804.014,844.014,809.014,097.0
Research and development13,829.09,393.08,385.07,760.07,683.07,892.07,690.08,393.0
EBITA23,935.012,176.011,741.011,465.018,830.017,766.016,705.017,538.0
            EBITA margin29.4%29.2%28.7%28.1%35.8%33.6%34.2%35.4%
Amortization of intangibles3,700.03,348.04,429.04,736.04,758.04,056.03,728.04,039.0
EBIT20,235.08,828.07,312.06,729.014,072.013,710.012,977.013,499.0
            EBIT margin24.9%21.2%17.9%16.5%26.8%26.0%26.6%27.2%
Pre-tax income24,311.07,036.011,321.03,594.012,305.08,351.08,965.012,240.0
Income taxes1,852.0370.0583.0-266.0-9,049.01,123.01,990.03,120.0
            Tax rate7.6%5.3%5.1%  13.4%22.2%25.5%
Earnings from continuing ops434.0-2,529.0-5,318.03,824.021,303.07,198.06,949.09,033.0
Earnings from discontinued ops-434.02,529.05,318.07,328.05.017.011.0103.0
Net income0.00.00.011,152.021,308.07,215.06,960.09,136.0
            Net margin0.0%0.0%0.0%27.3%40.6%13.7%14.2%18.4%
 
Diluted EPS$76.03($449.04)($937.09)$0.64$3.52$1.17$1.11$1.41
Shares outstanding (diluted)5.75.65.75,977.06,058.06,159.06,257.06,424.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy