Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

Bank of New York Mellon Corp (BK) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $50.06 Metrics
OS: 863.2 M 7 % ROE
Market cap: $43.2 B

 
TTM Valuation
EPS $3.87 12.9 x P/E
BVPS $53.05 0.94 x P/B

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14Dec-31-13
Revenues15,38816,43116,41615,49715,22214,94815,57715,003
            Revenue growth-6.3%0.1%5.9%1.8%1.8%-4.0%3.8%2.7%
Cost of goods sold6,5476,6276,7756,6036,4016,4376,4556,648
Gross profit8,8419,8049,6418,8948,8218,5119,1228,355
            Gross margin57.5%59.7%58.7%57.4%57.9%56.9%58.6%55.7%
Selling, general and administrative2,8782,7802,6242,4902,3252,4042,0782,994
General and administrative2,7732,5672,3962,2611,8331,8571,3391,252
EBITA4,3044,6805,1194,5474,5954,0941,887807
            EBITA margin28.0%28.5%31.2%29.3%30.2%27.4%12.1%5.4%
Amortization of intangibles104117180209237261298342
EBIT4,2004,5634,9394,3384,3583,8331,589465
            EBIT margin27.3%27.8%30.1%28.0%28.6%25.6%10.2%3.1%
Pre-tax income4,4685,5875,1924,6104,7254,2353,5633,777
Income taxes8421,1209384961,1771,0139121,592
            Tax rate18.8%20.0%18.1%10.8%24.9%23.9%25.6%42.1%
Net income3,4234,2724,0973,9153,4253,0532,4942,040
            Net margin22.2%26.0%25.0%25.3%22.5%20.4%16.0%13.6%
 
Diluted EPS$3.84$4.53$4.07$3.76$3.19$2.74$2.19$1.77
Shares outstanding (diluted)8939431,0071,0401,0721,1131,1371,154
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy