Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
IR Vault
Key Docs
Charts
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

PEPSICO INC (PEP) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $172.98 Metrics
OS: 1.38 B 51 % ROE
Market cap: $239 B 30 % ROIC
Net debt: $34.3 B 2.5 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $274 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $13.9 B 19.7 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $11.3 B 24.3 x EV/EBIT
EPS $5.91 29.3 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-25-21Dec-26-20Dec-28-19Dec-29-18Dec-30-17Dec-31-16Dec-26-15Dec-27-14
Revenues79,474.070,372.067,161.064,661.063,525.062,799.063,056.066,683.0
            Revenue growth12.9%4.8%3.9%1.8%1.2%-0.4%-5.4%0.4%
Cost of goods sold37,075.031,797.030,132.029,381.028,796.028,222.028,731.031,238.0
Gross profit42,399.038,575.037,029.035,280.034,729.034,577.034,325.035,445.0
            Gross margin53.3%54.8%55.1%54.6%54.7%55.1%54.4%53.2%
Selling, general and administrative31,237.028,495.026,738.025,170.024,453.024,773.024,613.025,772.0
EBITA11,339.010,170.010,372.010,179.010,344.010,034.09,787.09,673.0
            EBITA margin14.3%14.5%15.4%15.7%16.3%16.0%15.5%14.5%
Amortization of intangibles91.090.081.069.068.070.075.092.0
EBIT11,248.010,080.010,291.010,110.010,276.09,964.09,712.09,581.0
            EBIT margin14.2%14.3%15.3%15.6%16.2%15.9%15.4%14.4%
Pre-tax income9,821.09,069.09,312.09,189.09,602.08,553.07,442.08,757.0
Income taxes2,142.01,894.01,959.0-3,370.04,694.02,174.01,941.02,199.0
            Tax rate21.8%20.9%21.0% 48.9%25.4%26.1%25.1%
Net income7,618.07,120.07,314.012,515.04,857.06,329.05,452.06,513.0
            Net margin9.6%10.1%10.9%19.4%7.6%10.1%8.6%9.8%
 
Diluted EPS$5.48$5.11$5.20$8.78$3.38$4.36$3.67$4.27
Shares outstanding (diluted)1,389.01,392.01,407.01,425.01,438.01,452.01,485.01,527.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy