Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
IR Vault
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

COCA COLA CO (KO) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $56.55 Metrics
OS: 4.3 B 32 % ROE
Market cap: $243 B 18 % ROIC
Net debt: $10.7 B 0.9 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $254 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $11.7 B 21.6 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $10.2 B 24.9 x EV/EBIT
EPS $1.68 33.8 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14Dec-31-13Dec-31-12Dec-31-11
Revenues31,85635,41041,86344,29445,99846,85448,01746,542
            Revenue growth-10.0%-15.4%-5.5%-3.7%-1.8%-2.4%3.2%32.5%
Cost of goods sold11,77013,25516,46517,48217,88918,42119,05318,215
Gross profit20,08622,15525,39826,81228,10928,43328,96428,327
            Gross margin63.1%62.6%60.7%60.5%61.1%60.7%60.3%60.9%
Selling, general and administrative10,30712,65415,37016,42717,21817,31017,73817,422
EBITA9,7579,1809,6319,37310,68110,99511,77111,055
            EBITA margin30.6%25.9%23.0%21.2%23.2%23.5%24.5%23.8%
Amortization of intangibles4968139156168165173192
EBIT9,7089,1129,4929,21710,51310,83011,59810,863
            EBIT margin30.5%25.7%22.7%20.8%22.9%23.1%24.2%23.3%
Pre-tax income8,3506,7428,1369,6059,32511,47711,80911,458
Income taxes1,6235,5601,5862,2392,2012,8512,7232,812
            Tax rate19.4%82.5%19.5%23.3%23.6%24.8%23.1%24.5%
Earnings from continuing ops13,4121,1476,5277,3517,0988,5849,0198,584
Earnings from discontinued ops-251101      
Net income13,1611,2486,5277,3517,0988,5849,0198,584
            Net margin41.3%3.5%15.6%16.6%15.4%18.3%18.8%18.4%
 
Diluted EPS$3.12$0.27$1.49$1.67$1.60$1.90$1.97$1.85
Shares outstanding (diluted)4,2994,3244,3674,4054,4504,5094,5844,646
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy