Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

US BANCORP (USB) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $57.27 Metrics
OS: 1.49 B 13 % ROE
Market cap: $85.1 B 11 % ROIC

 
TTM Valuation
EPS $4.25 13.5 x P/E
BVPS $33.03 1.73 x P/B

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues23,894.019,420.021,379.021,142.020,307.019,632.018,961.018,710.0
            Revenue growth23.0%-9.2%1.1%4.1%3.4%3.5%1.3%3.7%
Cost of goods sold1,048.01,092.01,123.01,063.01,019.0988.05,803.0987.0
Gross profit22,846.018,328.020,256.020,079.019,288.018,644.013,158.017,723.0
            Gross margin95.6%94.4%94.7%95.0%95.0%95.0%69.4%94.7%
Selling, general and administrative        
Sales and marketing366.0318.0426.0429.0542.0435.0361.0382.0
Research and development1,454.01,294.01,095.0978.0903.0877.0887.0863.0
General and administrative9,494.08,656.08,355.08,124.07,622.06,025.0720.0742.0
EBITA11,532.08,060.010,380.010,548.010,221.08,257.08,203.08,183.0
            EBITA margin48.3%41.5%48.6%49.9%50.3%42.1%43.3%43.7%
Amortization of intangibles159.0176.0168.0161.0175.0179.0174.0199.0
EBIT11,373.07,884.010,212.010,387.010,046.08,078.08,029.07,984.0
            EBIT margin47.6%40.6%47.8%49.1%49.5%41.1%42.3%42.7%
Pre-tax income10,166.06,051.08,594.08,678.07,517.08,105.08,030.07,995.0
Income taxes2,181.01,066.01,648.01,554.01,264.02,161.02,097.02,087.0
            Tax rate21.5%17.6%19.2%17.9%16.8%26.7%26.1%26.1%
Net income7,605.04,621.06,583.06,784.05,913.05,589.05,608.05,583.0
            Net margin31.8%23.8%30.8%32.1%29.1%28.5%29.6%29.8%
 
Diluted EPS$5.10$3.06$4.16$4.14$3.51$3.24$3.16$3.08
Shares outstanding (diluted)1,490.01,510.01,583.01,638.01,683.01,724.01,772.01,813.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy