Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. (CSCO) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $53.88 Metrics
OS: 4.21 B 26 % ROE
Market cap: $227 B 47 % ROIC
Net cash: $13 B $3.08 per share
EV: $214 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $15.7 B 13.6 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $13.7 B 15.6 x EV/EBIT
EPS $2.50 21.6 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsJul-31-21Jul-25-20Jul-27-19Jul-28-18Jul-29-17Jul-30-16Jul-25-15Jul-26-14
Revenues49,81849,30151,90449,33048,00549,24749,16147,142
            Revenue growth1.0%-5.0%5.2%2.8%-2.5%0.2%4.3%-3.0%
Cost of goods sold17,92417,61819,23818,72417,78118,28719,48019,373
Gross profit31,89431,68332,66630,60630,22430,96029,68127,769
            Gross margin64.0%64.3%62.9%62.0%63.0%62.9%60.4%58.9%
Sales and marketing9,2599,1699,5719,2429,1849,6199,8219,503
Research and development6,5496,3476,5776,3326,0596,2966,2076,294
General and administrative2,1521,9251,8272,1441,9931,8142,0401,934
EBITA13,93414,24214,69112,88812,98813,23111,61310,038
            EBITA margin28.0%28.9%28.3%26.1%27.1%26.9%23.6%21.3%
Amortization of intangibles215141150221259303359275
EBIT13,71914,10114,54112,66712,72912,92811,2549,763
            EBIT margin27.5%28.6%28.0%25.7%26.5%26.3%22.9%20.7%
Pre-tax income13,26213,97014,57113,03912,28712,92011,2019,715
Income taxes2,6712,7562,95012,9292,6782,1812,2201,862
            Tax rate20.1%19.7%20.2%99.2%21.8%16.9%19.8%19.2%
Net income10,59111,21411,6211109,60910,7398,9817,853
            Net margin21.3%22.7%22.4%0.2%20.0%21.8%18.3%16.7%
 
Diluted EPS$2.50$2.64$2.61$0.02$1.90$2.11$1.75$1.49
Shares outstanding (diluted)4,2364,2544,4534,8815,0495,0885,1465,281
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy