Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

INTEL CORP (INTC) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $53.21 Metrics
OS: 4.07 B
Market cap: $217 B 20 % ROIC
Net debt: $33.1 B 0.9 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $250 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $36.5 B 6.8 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $24.7 B 10.1 x EV/EBIT
EPS $6.92 7.7 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-25-21Dec-26-20Dec-28-19Dec-29-18Dec-30-17Dec-31-16Dec-26-15Dec-27-14
Revenues79,02477,86771,96570,84862,76159,38755,35555,870
            Revenue growth1.5%8.2%1.6%12.9%5.7%7.3%-0.9%6.0%
Cost of goods sold35,20934,25529,82527,11123,66323,19620,67620,261
Gross profit43,81543,61242,14043,73739,09836,19134,67935,609
            Gross margin55.4%56.0%58.6%61.7%62.3%60.9%62.6%63.7%
Selling, general and administrative6,5436,1806,3506,7507,4528,3977,9308,136
Research and development15,19013,55613,36213,54313,03512,74012,12811,537
EBITA26,54725,83124,05024,80919,81116,28415,24616,811
            EBITA margin33.6%33.2%33.4%35.0%31.6%27.4%27.5%30.1%
Amortization of intangibles1,8391,7571,6221,5651,3771,5248901,169
EBIT24,70824,07422,42823,24418,43414,76014,35615,642
            EBIT margin31.3%30.9%31.2%32.8%29.4%24.9%25.9%28.0%
Pre-tax income21,70325,07824,05823,31720,35212,93614,21215,801
Income taxes1,8354,1793,0102,26410,7512,6202,7924,097
            Tax rate8.5%16.7%12.5%9.7%52.8%20.3%19.6%25.9%
Net income19,86820,89921,04821,0539,60110,31611,42011,704
            Net margin25.1%26.8%29.2%29.7%15.3%17.4%20.6%20.9%
 
Diluted EPS$4.86$4.94$4.71$4.48$1.99$2.12$2.33$2.31
Shares outstanding (diluted)4,0904,2324,4734,7014,8354,8754,8945,056
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy