Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

INTEL CORP (INTC) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $56.23 Metrics
OS: 4.04 B 23 % ROE
Market cap: $227 B 21 % ROIC
Net debt: $26.9 B 0.8 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $254 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $34.7 B 7.3 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $22.6 B 11.2 x EV/EBIT
EPS $4.45 12.6 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-26-20Dec-28-19Dec-29-18Dec-30-17Dec-31-16Dec-26-15Dec-27-14Dec-28-13
Revenues77,86771,96570,84862,76159,38755,35555,87052,708
            Revenue growth8.2%1.6%12.9%5.7%7.3%-0.9%6.0%-1.2%
Cost of goods sold34,25529,82527,11123,66323,19620,67620,26121,187
Gross profit43,61242,14043,73739,09836,19134,67935,60931,521
            Gross margin56.0%58.6%61.7%62.3%60.9%62.6%63.7%59.8%
Selling, general and administrative19,9346,1506,7507,4528,3977,9308,1368,088
Research and development13,55613,36213,54313,03512,74012,12811,53710,611
EBITA25,63324,44324,80919,81116,28415,24616,81114,013
            EBITA margin32.9%34.0%35.0%31.6%27.4%27.5%30.1%26.6%
Amortization of intangibles1,7571,6221,5651,3771,5248901,1691,242
EBIT23,87622,82123,24418,43414,76014,35615,64212,771
            EBIT margin30.7%31.7%32.8%29.4%24.9%25.9%28.0%24.2%
Pre-tax income25,07824,05823,31720,35212,93614,21215,80112,611
Income taxes4,1793,0102,26410,7512,6202,7924,0972,991
            Tax rate16.7%12.5%9.7%52.8%20.3%19.6%25.9%23.7%
Net income20,89921,04821,0539,60110,31611,42011,7049,620
            Net margin26.8%29.2%29.7%15.3%17.4%20.6%20.9%18.3%
 
Diluted EPS$4.94$4.71$4.48$1.99$2.12$2.33$2.31$1.89
Shares outstanding (diluted)4,2324,4734,7014,8354,8754,8945,0565,097
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy