Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

Chewy, Inc. (CHWY) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $54.40 Metrics
OS: 422.7 M -47 % ROE
Market cap: $23 B -397 % ROIC
Net cash: $607 M $1.44 per share
EV: $22.4 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $13.9 M 1607.5 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT ($54.6) M
EPS ($0.13)

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsJan-30-22Jan-31-21Feb-02-20Feb-03-19Jan-28-18Dec-31-16
Revenues8,890.87,146.34,846.73,532.82,104.3900.6
            Revenue growth24.4%47.4%37.2%67.9%  
Cost of goods sold6,517.25,325.53,702.72,818.01,736.7750.7
Gross profit2,373.61,820.81,144.1714.8367.6149.8
            Gross margin26.7%25.5%23.6%20.2%17.5%16.6%
Selling, general and administrative2,445.81,911.31,396.8982.6705.4257.3
Sales and marketing618.9513.3426.9393.1253.7107.7
EBIT-72.2-90.5-252.7-267.8-337.9-107.4
            EBIT margin-0.8%-1.3%-5.2%-7.6%-16.1%-11.9%
Pre-tax income-73.8-92.5-252.4-267.9-338.1-107.2
Income taxes0.00.00.00.00.00.0
            Tax rate0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Net income-73.8-92.5-252.4-267.9-338.1-107.2
            Net margin-0.8%-1.3%-5.2%-7.6%-16.1%-11.9%
 
Diluted EPS($0.18)($0.23)($0.63)($0.68)($1.29)($180.41)
Shares outstanding (diluted)417.2407.2398.3393.0262.20.6
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy