Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

DTE ENERGY CO (DTE) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $137.63 Metrics
OS: 193.8 M % ROE
Market cap: $26.7 B
Net debt: $1.86 B 0.5 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $28.5 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $4.1 B 7.0 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $2.0 B 14.5 x EV/EBIT
EPS $0.00 3880758.3 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14Dec-31-13
Revenues12,177.012,669.014,212.012,607.010,630.010,337.012,301.09,661.0
            Revenue growth-3.9%-10.9%12.7%18.6%2.8%-16.0%27.3%9.9%
Cost of goods sold8,303.09,270.011,062.09,434.07,791.03,066.02,204.02,208.0
Gross profit3,874.03,399.03,150.03,173.02,839.07,271.010,097.07,453.0
            Gross margin31.8%26.8%22.2%25.2%26.7%70.3%82.1%77.1%
Selling, general and administrative        
General and administrative410.0414.0405.0391.0370.0364.0352.0340.0
EBITA2,092.01,755.01,648.01,781.01,509.01,144.01,590.01,208.0
            EBITA margin17.2%13.9%11.6%14.1%14.2%11.1%12.9%12.5%
Amortization of intangibles71.033.027.029.016.011.012.014.0
EBIT2,021.01,722.01,621.01,752.01,493.01,133.01,578.01,194.0
            EBIT margin16.6%13.6%11.4%13.9%14.0%11.0%12.8%12.4%
Pre-tax income1,538.01,324.01,216.01,287.01,105.0950.01,275.0922.0
Income taxes167.0152.098.0175.0271.0230.0364.0254.0
            Tax rate10.9%11.5%8.1%13.6%24.5%24.2%28.5%27.5%
Net income0.00.00.00.0868.0727.0905.0661.0
            Net margin0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%8.2%7.0%7.4%6.8%
 
Diluted EPS$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$4.85$4.06$5.11$3.78
Shares outstanding (diluted)0.20.20.20.2179.0179.0177.0175.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy