Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

DISH Network CORP (DISH) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $33.29 Metrics
OS: 529.0 M
Market cap: $17.6 B
Net cash: $6.43 B $12.15 per share
EV: $11.2 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues17,881.115,493.412,807.713,621.314,391.415,212.315,225.514,643.4
            Revenue growth15.4%21.0%-6.0%-5.4%-5.4%-0.1%4.0%5.3%
Cost of goods sold1,552.3939.7192.8145.61,299.41,590.410,671.310,232.1
Gross profit16,328.814,553.712,614.913,475.713,092.013,621.94,554.24,411.2
            Gross margin91.3%93.9%98.5%98.9%91.0%89.5%29.9%30.1%
Selling, general and administrative2,214.91,806.11,728.11,437.3    
Sales and marketing    550.8603.2579.3566.7
General and administrative    687.1736.0759.0815.7
EBITA3,367.03,032.01,885.92,157.61,721.72,329.31,567.11,830.5
            EBITA margin18.8%19.6%14.7%15.8%12.0%15.3%10.3%12.5%
Amortization of intangibles164.093.07.010.08.010.013.06.0
EBIT3,203.02,939.01,878.92,147.61,713.72,319.31,554.11,824.5
            EBIT margin17.9%19.0%14.7%15.8%11.9%15.2%10.2%12.5%
Pre-tax income3,218.82,572.21,943.92,189.21,650.12,416.61,235.21,205.7
Income taxes762.8698.3451.4533.7-515.3865.8393.2276.8
            Tax rate23.7%27.1%23.2%24.4% 35.8%31.8%23.0%
Net income2,410.61,762.71,399.51,575.12,098.71,497.9802.4944.7
            Net margin13.5%11.4%10.9%11.6%14.6%9.8%5.3%6.5%
 
Diluted EPS$3.79$3.02$2.60$3.00$4.02$3.09$1.73$2.04
Shares outstanding (diluted)636.1584.4538.0525.8522.6484.2464.7462.9
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy