Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings

 
 

UNION SECURITY INSURANCE CO Add to portfolio


Recent News + Filings   (All items)
Date FiledTypeDescription
04/29/2021 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
04/29/2021 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
04/29/2021 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
04/29/2021 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
04/15/2021 S-1 Form S-1 - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933:
04/15/2021 S-1 Form S-1 - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933:
04/15/2021 S-1 Form S-1 - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933:


Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14Dec-31-13
Revenues99.3120.7154.7206.2812.21,250.91,239.31,216.3
            Revenue growth-17.7%-22.0%-25.0%-74.6%-35.1%0.9%1.9%-1.7%
Cost of goods sold56.456.663.158.6152.7749.6778.7775.2
Gross profit42.964.191.6147.6659.5501.3460.6441.1
            Gross margin43.2%53.1%59.2%71.6%81.2%40.1%37.2%36.3%
Selling, general and administrative9.38.49.922.5143.8386.2356.4348.2
EBITA33.655.781.7134.9680.8132.1122.3108.1
            EBITA margin33.8%46.1%52.8%65.4%83.8%10.6%9.9%8.9%
Amortization of intangibles      1.81.8
EBIT33.655.781.7134.9680.8132.1120.5106.3
            EBIT margin33.8%46.1%52.8%65.4%83.8%10.6%9.7%8.7%
Pre-tax income33.655.781.7125.1515.7115.1104.292.8
Income taxes5.410.816.746.2206.241.035.030.1
            Tax rate16.1%19.4%20.4%36.9%40.0%35.6%33.6%32.4%
Net income28.244.965.078.9309.574.169.262.8
            Net margin28.4%37.2%42.0%38.3%38.1%5.9%5.6%5.2%
 
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy