Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $113.88 Metrics
OS: 609.6 M 1 % ROE
Market cap: $69.4 B 12 % ROIC
Net debt: $18.3 B 3.5 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $87.8 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $5.3 B 16.6 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $1.3 B 69.4 x EV/EBIT
EPS $0.67 168.8 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues13,877.012,552.010,333.08,423.08,668.08,831.06,596.06,413.0
            Revenue growth10.6%21.5%22.7%-2.8%-1.8%33.9%2.9%5.8%
Cost of goods sold8,682.08,348.06,610.05,569.05,794.05,895.04,395.04,327.0
Gross profit5,195.04,204.03,723.02,854.02,874.02,936.02,201.02,086.0
            Gross margin37.4%33.5%36.0%33.9%33.2%33.2%33.4%32.5%
Selling, general and administrative3,938.03,516.02,667.01,301.01,442.01,707.01,102.0815.0
Research and development        
EBITA3,646.03,082.02,490.02,197.02,099.01,747.01,345.01,271.0
            EBITA margin26.3%24.6%24.1%26.1%24.2%19.8%20.4%19.8%
Amortization of intangibles2,383.02,400.01,444.0659.0670.0518.0246.0 
EBIT1,263.0682.01,046.01,538.01,429.01,229.01,099.01,271.0
            EBIT margin9.1%5.4%10.1%18.3%16.5%13.9%16.7%19.8%
Pre-tax income789.0266.0413.01,104.0976.0837.01,037.01,053.0
Income taxes371.096.0100.0208.0-321.0291.0379.0335.0
            Tax rate47.0%36.1%24.2%18.8% 34.8%36.5%31.8%
Earnings from continuing ops417.0158.0298.0846.01,261.0524.01,297.01,408.0
Earnings from discontinued ops     1.0-7.0-11.0
Net income417.0158.0298.0846.01,261.0525.01,290.01,397.0
            Net margin3.0%1.3%2.9%10.0%14.5%5.9%19.6%21.8%
 
Diluted EPS$0.67$0.25$0.66$2.55$3.75$1.59$4.49$4.87
Shares outstanding (diluted)621.0627.0451.0332.0336.0330.0289.0289.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy