Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC (OII) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $12.17 Metrics
OS: 100.3 M
Market cap: $1.22 B
Net debt: $702 M 4.5 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $1.92 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $155 M 12.4 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues1,825.51,712.42,048.11,909.51,921.52,271.63,062.83,659.6
            Revenue growth6.6%-16.4%7.3%-0.6%-15.4%-25.8%-16.3%11.3%
Cost of goods sold1,698.91,744.82,038.31,847.21,787.12,039.12,457.32,911.5
Gross profit126.6-32.39.962.3134.4232.5605.4748.1
            Gross margin6.9%-1.9%0.5%3.3%7.0%10.2%19.8%20.4%
Selling, general and administrative224.3195.7214.9198.3184.0208.5231.6230.9
EBITA45.3-84.9-238.7-54.818.781.2383.8634.9
            EBITA margin2.5%-5.0%-11.7%-2.9%1.0%3.6%12.5%17.3%
Amortization of intangibles3.815.036.018.010.010.27.86.6
EBIT41.5-99.9-274.7-72.88.771.0376.0628.3
            EBIT margin2.3%-5.8%-13.4%-3.8%0.5%3.1%12.3%17.2%
Pre-tax income-5.7-498.9-330.8-185.8-17.843.3336.3623.5
Income taxes43.6-2.117.626.5-184.218.8105.3195.1
            Tax rate 0.4%  1032.5%43.3%31.3%31.3%
Net income-49.3-496.8-348.4-212.3166.424.6231.0428.3
            Net margin-2.7%-29.0%-17.0%-11.1%8.7%1.1%7.5%11.7%
 
Diluted EPS($0.49)($5.01)($3.52)($2.16)$1.68$0.25$2.34$4.00
Shares outstanding (diluted)99.799.298.998.598.898.498.8107.1
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy