Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC (HTZ) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $24.55 Metrics
OS: 360.3 M
Market cap: $8.85 B
Net cash: $1.04 B $2.89 per share
EV: $7.81 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $1.4 B 5.5 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues1712693628,8018,8038,8039,0179,475
            Revenue growth-36.4%-25.7%-95.9%0.0%0.0%-2.4%-4.8% 
Cost of goods sold3,9203,4235,3055,3554,9584,9327,3277,907
Gross profit-3,749-3,154-4,9433,4463,8453,8711,6901,568
            Gross margin-2192.4%-1172.5%-1365.5%39.2%43.7%44.0%18.7%16.5%
Selling, general and administrative0001,017880899873936
EBITA1,398-1,95694-947-1,010-779-424496
            EBITA margin817.5%-727.1%26.0%-10.8%-11.5%-8.8%-4.7%5.2%
Amortization of intangibles889681899798118120
EBIT1,310-2,05213-1,036-1,107-877-542376
            EBIT margin766.1%-762.8%3.6%-11.8%-12.6%-10.0%-6.0%4.0%
Pre-tax income683-2,05213-257-575-470132-231
Income taxes318-32963-30-902417-17
            Tax rate46.6%16.0%484.6%11.7%156.9% 12.9%7.4%
Earnings from continuing ops366-1,714-58-225327-474115-428
Earnings from discontinued ops     -17158132
Net income366-1,714-58-225327-491273-296
            Net margin214.0%-637.2%-16.0%-2.6%3.7%-5.6%3.0%-3.1%
 
Diluted EPS$1,161.90($11.43)($0.50)($2.68)$3.94($5.64)$1.26($4.70)
Shares outstanding (diluted)01501178483849191
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy