Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $2901.49 Metrics
OS: 661.0 M
Market cap: $1918 B
Net cash: $154 B $233.57 per share
EV: $1763 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues257,637182,527161,857136,819110,85590,27274,98966,001
            Revenue growth41.2%12.8%18.3%23.4%22.8%20.4%13.6%18.9%
Cost of goods sold110,93984,73271,89659,54945,58335,13828,16425,691
Gross profit146,69897,79589,96177,27065,27255,13446,82540,310
            Gross margin56.9%53.6%55.6%56.5%58.9%61.1%62.4%61.1%
Sales and marketing22,91217,94618,46416,33312,89310,4859,0478,131
Research and development31,56227,57326,01821,41916,62513,94812,2829,832
General and administrative13,51011,0529,5516,9236,8406,9856,1365,851
EBITA79,60042,01636,85333,46629,72624,59320,29117,952
            EBITA margin30.9%23.0%22.8%24.5%26.8%27.2%27.1%27.2%
Amortization of intangibles8867929258718128779311,456
EBIT78,71441,22435,92832,59528,91423,71619,36016,496
            EBIT margin30.6%22.6%22.2%23.8%26.1%26.3%25.8%25.0%
Pre-tax income90,73448,08239,62534,91327,19324,15019,65117,259
Income taxes14,7017,8135,2824,17714,5314,6723,3033,639
            Tax rate16.2%16.2%13.3%12.0%53.4%19.3%16.8%21.1%
Earnings from continuing ops76,03340,26934,34330,73612,66219,47815,82613,620
Earnings from discontinued ops       516
Net income76,03340,26934,34330,73612,66219,47815,82614,136
            Net margin29.5%22.1%21.2%22.5%11.4%21.6%21.1%21.4%
 
Diluted EPS$105.15$54.92$46.09$40.97$16.87$26.06$21.25$18.36
Shares outstanding (diluted)723733745750751748745742
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy