Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

Facebook Inc (FB) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $346.23 Metrics
OS: 2.84 B 28 % ROE
Market cap: $982 B 32 % ROIC
Net cash: $64.1 B $22.60 per share
EV: $918 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $52.1 B 17.6 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $44.6 B 20.6 x EV/EBIT
EPS $13.50 25.6 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14Dec-31-13
Revenues85,96570,69755,83840,65327,63817,92812,4667,872
            Revenue growth21.6%26.6%37.4%47.1%54.2%43.8%58.4%54.7%
Cost of goods sold16,69212,7709,3555,4543,7892,8672,1531,875
Gross profit69,27357,92746,48335,19923,84915,06110,3135,997
            Gross margin80.6%81.9%83.2%86.6%86.3%84.0%82.7%76.2%
Sales and marketing11,5919,8767,8464,7253,7722,7251,680997
Research and development18,44713,60010,2737,7545,9194,8162,6661,415
General and administrative6,56410,4653,4512,5171,7311,295973781
EBITA32,67124,54825,55320,89513,1786,9555,3132,949
            EBITA margin38.0%34.7%45.8%51.4%47.7%38.8%42.6%37.5%
Amortization of intangibles 562640692751730319145
EBIT32,67123,98624,91320,20312,4276,2254,9942,804
            EBIT margin38.0%33.9%44.6%49.7%45.0%34.7%40.1%35.6%
Pre-tax income33,18024,81225,36120,59412,5186,1944,9102,754
Income taxes4,0346,3273,2494,6602,3012,5061,9701,254
            Tax rate12.2%25.5%12.8%22.6%18.4%40.5%40.1%45.5%
Net income29,14618,48522,11115,92010,1883,6692,9251,491
            Net margin33.9%26.1%39.6%39.2%36.9%20.5%23.5%18.9%
 
Diluted EPS$10.09$6.43$7.57$5.39$3.48$1.29$1.10$0.59
Shares outstanding (diluted)2,8882,8762,9212,9562,9252,8532,6642,517
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy