Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

ENBRIDGE INC (ENB) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $39.23 Metrics
OS: 2.03 B 9 % ROE
Market cap: $79.5 B 5 % ROIC
Net debt: $62.7 B 4.5 x Debt/EBITDA
EV: $142 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $13.8 B 10.3 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $9.9 B 14.4 x EV/EBIT
EPS $2.88 13.6 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions of CAD, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15
Revenues19,43218,81719,69720,79744,37834,56033,794
            Revenue growth3.3%-4.5%-5.3%-53.1%28.4%2.3% 
Cost of goods sold28,70220,66931,00428,29724,17424,0052,292
Gross profit-9,270-1,852-11,307-7,50020,20410,55531,502
            Gross margin-47.7%-9.8%-57.4%-36.1%45.5%30.5%93.2%
General and administrative6,7126,7496,9916,7926,4424,3584,131
EBITA10,1839,37010,1829,78711,9975,4103,125
            EBITA margin52.4%49.8%51.7%47.1%27.0%15.7%9.2%
Amortization of intangibles348294296281280177158
EBIT9,8359,0769,8869,50611,7175,2332,967
            EBIT margin50.6%48.2%50.2%45.7%26.4%15.1%8.8%
Pre-tax income7,7294,1907,5353,5705692,45111
Income taxes1,4157741,708237-2,697142170
            Tax rate18.3%18.5%22.7%6.6% 5.8%1545.5%
Net income5,8162,9835,3222,5152,5291,776-37
            Net margin29.9%15.9%27.0%12.1%5.7%5.1%-0.1%
 
Diluted EPS$2.87$1.48$2.63$1.46$1.65$1.93($0.04)
Shares outstanding (diluted)2,0252,0212,0201,7271,532918847
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy