Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

Redfin Corp (RDFN) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $38.94 Metrics
OS: 106.4 M
Market cap: $4.14 B
Net cash: $764 M $7.18 per share
EV: $3.38 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-21Dec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14
Revenues1,922.8886.1779.8486.9370.0267.2187.3125.4
            Revenue growth117.0%13.6%60.1%31.6%38.5%42.6%49.4% 
Cost of goods sold1,518.9654.0635.7367.5258.2184.5138.593.3
Gross profit403.8232.1144.1119.4111.882.748.832.1
            Gross margin21.0%26.2%18.5%24.5%30.2%31.0%26.1%25.6%
Sales and marketing138.754.976.744.132.328.619.915.1
Research and development156.784.369.853.842.534.627.817.9
General and administrative218.392.176.965.553.042.431.424.2
EBITA-83.31.3-79.2-43.4-15.5-22.3-29.8-25.1
            EBITA margin-4.3%0.1%-10.2%-8.9%-4.2%-8.3%-15.9%-20.0%
Amortization of intangibles26.90.5 0.50.50.50.5 
EBIT-110.20.8-79.2-43.9-16.0-22.8-30.3-25.1
            EBIT margin-5.7%0.1%-10.2%-9.0%-4.3%-8.5%-16.2%-20.0%
Pre-tax income-115.7-18.5-80.8-42.0-15.0-22.5-30.2-25.0
Income taxes-6.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.3
            Tax rate5.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0% 
Net income-116.9-23.0-80.8-42.0-190.9-78.0-132.50.0
            Net margin-6.1%-2.6%-10.4%-8.6%-51.6%-29.2%-70.7%0.0%
 
Diluted EPS($1.12)($0.23)($0.88)($0.49)($4.47)($5.42)($9.87) 
Shares outstanding (diluted)104.798.691.685.742.714.413.4 
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy