Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

Accenture plc (ACN) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $313.77 Metrics
OS: 666.9 M 30 % ROE
Market cap: $209 B 68 % ROIC
Net cash: $8.45 B $12.67 per share
EV: $201 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $9.5 B 21.1 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $7.6 B 26.3 x EV/EBIT
EPS $9.27 33.8 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsAug-31-21Aug-31-20Aug-31-19Aug-31-18Aug-31-17Aug-31-16Aug-31-15Aug-31-14
Revenues50,533.444,327.043,215.040,992.536,176.834,797.732,914.431,874.7
            Revenue growth14.0%2.6%5.4%13.3%4.0%5.7%3.3%4.9%
Cost of goods sold34,169.330,350.929,900.328,499.225,105.324,520.223,105.222,190.2
Gross profit16,364.113,976.213,314.712,493.411,071.510,277.49,809.29,684.5
            Gross margin32.4%31.5%30.8%30.5%30.6%29.5%29.8%30.4%
Sales and marketing5,288.24,625.94,447.54,196.23,752.33,580.43,505.03,582.8
General and administrative3,454.42,836.62,562.22,398.42,127.81,886.51,803.91,819.1
EBITA7,621.56,753.36,482.26,069.04,830.85,777.24,599.94,357.7
            EBITA margin15.1%15.2%15.0%14.8%13.4%16.6%14.0%13.7%
Amortization of intangibles 239.7177.2170.2149.4117.999.675.2
EBIT7,621.56,513.66,305.15,898.84,681.45,659.34,500.34,282.5
            EBIT margin15.1%14.7%14.6%14.4%12.9%16.3%13.7%13.4%
Pre-tax income7,761.16,774.36,251.85,808.14,616.05,603.64,410.54,297.7
Income taxes1,770.61,589.01,405.61,593.5981.11,254.01,136.71,121.7
            Tax rate22.8%23.5%22.5%27.4%21.3%22.4%25.8%26.1%
Net income5,990.55,185.34,846.24,214.63,634.94,349.63,273.83,176.0
            Net margin11.9%11.7%11.2%10.3%10.0%12.5%9.9%10.0%
 
Diluted EPS$9.27$8.00$7.45$6.43$5.50$6.51$4.82$4.59
Shares outstanding (diluted)645.9647.8650.2655.3660.5667.8678.8692.4
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy