Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Transactions
Holdings
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC (IRWD) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y
Price: $13.26 Metrics
OS: 162.9 M 94 % ROE
Market cap: $2.16 B 118 % ROIC
Net cash: $50.7 M $0.31 per share
EV: $2.11 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA $218 M 9.7 x EV/EBITDA
EBIT $215 M 9.8 x EV/EBIT
EPS $2.46 5.4 x P/E

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-20Dec-31-19Dec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14Dec-31-13
Revenues389.5428.4346.6298.3274.0149.676.422.9
            Revenue growth-9.1%23.6%16.2%8.9%83.2%95.7%234.1%-84.8%
Cost of goods sold3.123.932.819.11.90.05.37.2
Gross profit386.4404.5313.9279.2272.1149.571.115.7
            Gross margin99.2%94.4%90.6%93.6%99.3%100.0%93.1%68.5%
Selling, general and administrative140.0172.5219.7231.2173.3125.2118.3123.2
Research and development88.1115.0101.188.1139.5108.7101.9102.4
EBITA146.2140.0-7.1-40.5-41.1-102.1-169.4-252.0
            EBITA margin37.5%32.7%-2.0%-13.6%-15.0%-68.3%-221.6%-1101.4%
Amortization of intangibles  8.16.21.0   
EBIT146.2140.0-15.2-46.7-42.0-102.1-169.4-252.0
            EBIT margin37.5%32.7%-4.4%-15.6%-15.3%-68.3%-221.6%-1101.4%
Pre-tax income108.958.9-194.1-54.9-81.7-142.7-189.6-272.8
Income taxes2.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
            Tax rate2.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Earnings from continuing ops0.096.4-105.97.1-81.7-142.7-189.6-272.8
Earnings from discontinued ops106.2-37.4-88.2-62.0    
Net income106.258.9-194.1-54.9-81.7-142.7-189.6-272.8
            Net margin27.3%13.8%-56.0%-18.4%-29.8%-95.4%-248.1%-1192.3%
 
Diluted EPS$0.00$0.62($0.69)$0.05($0.56)($1.00)($1.39)($2.35)
Shares outstanding (diluted)160.7156.0152.6149.0144.9142.2136.8115.9
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy