DEFA14A 1 d734834ddefa14a.htm DEFA14A DEFA14A
[…] While it appears that some of the required “Shareholder Information” was included in the Proposals and Nominations Letter, we were unable to locate all of the required “Shareholder Information” in the Demand Letter. Again, we note that the term “Requesting Person” includes any of the Group’s “affiliates” or “associates.”

Also, with respect to the “Shareholder Information” that was included in the Proposals and Nominations, please confirm you have provided an appropriate address for each “Requesting Person.” We note that under Section 302A.011 (Subd. 3) of the MBCA, the term “address” means a “mailing address, including a zip code,” which in the case of a registered office or principal executive office means “the mailing address and the actual office location which shall not be a post office box.”