Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Insiders

 
 

Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. Add to portfolio


Recent News + Filings   (All items)
Date FiledTypeDescription
02/25/2020 SC 13G Form SC 13G - Statement of acquisition of beneficial ownership by individuals:
02/04/2020 8-K Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement, Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance S...
02/04/2020 4 Pace Stephan M. (President, Walmart/Sams&eComm) has filed a Form 4 on Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.
02/04/2020 4 MITCHELL V LANCE (President and CEO) has filed a Form 4 on Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.
02/04/2020 4 Graham Michael E. (CFO) has filed a Form 4 on Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.
02/04/2020 4 Cappel Craig E. (President, Reynolds Cook&Bake) has filed a Form 4 on Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.
02/04/2020 4 Buckner Judith K. (President, Presto Products) has filed a Form 4 on Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.


Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16
Revenues3,1422,9572,935
            Revenue growth6.3%0.7% 
Cost of goods sold2,3102,0952,048
Gross profit832862887
            Gross margin26.5%29.2%30.2%
Selling, general and administrative288294325
EBIT513540534
            EBIT margin16.3%18.3%18.2%
Pre-tax income233218133
Income taxes57-8454
            Tax rate24.5% 40.6%
Net income17630279
            Net margin5.6%10.2%2.7%
 
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2019 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy