Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

Lyft, Inc. (LYFT) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10y

Sector: Industrial
Industry: Transportation

CEO: Logan Green
http://www.lyft.com
Price: $53.79 Metrics
OS: 290.6 M -149 % ROE
Market cap: $15.6 B -206 % ROIC
Net cash: $1.03 B $3.56 per share
EV: $14.6 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA
EBIT ($1.9) B
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16
Revenues2,156.61,059.9343.3
            Revenue growth103.5%208.7% 
Cost of goods sold1,243.4659.5279.0
Gross profit913.2400.364.3
            Gross margin42.3%37.8%18.7%
Sales and marketing803.8567.0434.3
Research and development300.8136.664.7
General and administrative447.9221.4160.0
EBIT-977.7-708.3-692.6
            EBIT margin-45.3%-66.8%-201.7%
Pre-tax income-910.6-687.7-682.4
Income taxes0.70.60.4
Net income-911.3-688.3-682.8
            Net margin-42.3%-64.9%-198.9%
 
Diluted EPS($43.04)($35.53)($37.08)
Shares outstanding (diluted)21.219.418.4
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2018 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy