Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings

 
 

US LBM HOLDINGS, INC. Add to portfolio


Recent News + Filings   (All items)
Date FiledTypeDescription
03/08/2019 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
08/10/2018 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
05/15/2018 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
03/22/2018 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
12/14/2017 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
08/30/2017 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
08/04/2017 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]


Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-18Dec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-14
Revenues3,348.43,092.02,664.11,064.8
            Revenue growth8.3%16.1%  
Cost of goods sold2,423.12,245.21,918.7792.0
Gross profit925.4846.8745.4272.7
            Gross margin27.6%27.4%28.0%25.6%
Selling, general and administrative712.5665.1597.1225.2
EBITA177.4148.8120.731.5
            EBITA margin5.3%4.8%4.5%3.0%
Amortization of intangibles45.960.881.8 
EBIT131.588.038.831.5
            EBIT margin3.9%2.8%1.5%3.0%
Pre-tax income40.1-10.1-47.415.2
Income taxes1.80.80.30.1
            Tax rate4.5%  0.8%
Net income38.3-10.9-47.715.0
            Net margin1.1%-0.4%-1.8%1.4%
 
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2018 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy