Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

ADT, Inc. (ADT) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10yADT Inc provides monitored security, interactive home and business automation and related monitoring services.

Sector: Business Services
Industry: Business Services

CEO: Timothy J. Whall
http://www.adt.com
Price: $8.70 Metrics
OS: 641.1 M
Market cap: $5.58 B
Net debt: $9.32 B
EV: $14.9 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA
EBIT
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)
Date FiledTypeDescription
06/11/2018 GN ADT WIRE ALERT: Rosen Law Firm Announces Filing of Securities Class Action Lawsuit Against ADT Inc. – ADT
06/08/2018 GN ADT SHAREHOLDER ALERT: CLAIMSFILER Reminds Investors with Losses in Excess of $100,000 of Lead Plaintiff Deadline in Class Action Lawsuit Against ADT, In...
06/07/2018 GN Hagens Berman Alerts ADT Inc. Investors to the July 20, 2018 IPO Securities Class Action Lead Plaintiff Deadline
06/06/2018 GN SHAREHOLDER ALERT:  Pomerantz Law Firm Reminds Shareholders with Losses on their Investment in ADT Inc. of Class Action Lawsuit and Upcoming Deadline – ADT
06/05/2018 GN SHAREHOLDER ALERT: Brower Piven Notifies Investors of Class Action Lawsuit And Encourages Those Who Have Losses In Excess Of $100,000 From Investment In ...
06/04/2018 GN National Retailer, Tuesday Morning, Taps ADT as Exclusive Security Provider for Intrusion Detection, Video and Fire Alarm Monitoring for More Than 750 Lo...
05/31/2018 GN SHAREHOLDER ALERT: Bronstein, Gewirtz & Grossman, LLC Notifies Investors of Class Action Against ADT Inc. (ADT) & Lead Plaintiff Deadline – July 20, 2018


Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Sep-25-15Sep-26-14Sep-27-13
Revenues4,315.52,949.8311.63,574.03,408.03,309.0
            Revenue growth46.3%846.8% 4.9%3.0% 
Cost of goods sold895.7693.4148.51,575.01,457.01,378.0
Gross profit3,419.82,256.3163.01,999.01,951.01,931.0
            Gross margin79.2%76.5%52.3%55.9%57.2%58.4%
Selling, general and administrative1,209.2858.984.11,305.01,231.01,173.0
EBIT282.4-229.3-39.8357.0420.0316.0
            EBIT margin6.5%-7.8%-12.8%10.0%12.3%9.5%
Pre-tax income-421.7-802.7-84.6155.0176.0200.0
Income taxes-764.3-266.2-30.4-141.0-128.0-221.0
            Tax rate181.3%33.2%35.9%   
Net income342.6-536.6-54.3296.0304.0421.0
            Net margin7.9%-18.2%-17.4%8.3%8.9%12.7%
 
Diluted EPS$0.53($0.84)($0.08)$1.72$1.66$1.88
Shares outstanding (diluted)641.1640.7640.7172.0183.0224.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2018 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy