Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings

 
 

Health-Right Discoveries, Inc. Add to portfolio


Recent News + Filings   (All items)
Date FiledTypeDescription
06/11/2018 S-1/A Form S-1/A - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933: [Amend]
05/11/2018 10-Q Quarterly Report for the period ended March 31, 2018
05/08/2018 S-1 Form S-1 - General form for registration of securities under the Securities Act of 1933:
04/17/2018 10-K Annual Report for the period ended December 31, 2017
03/30/2018 NT 10-K Form NT 10-K - Notification of inability to timely file Form 10-K 405, 10-K, 10-KSB 405, 10-KSB, 10-KT, or 10-KT405:
01/12/2018 8-K Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers: Compensatory Arrangements...
12/13/2017 8-K/A Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement, Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets, Unregistered Sales of Equity ...


Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15Dec-31-14Dec-31-13
Revenues2.10.00.00.10.0
            Revenue growth22808.3%-60.8%-61.8%370.1% 
Cost of goods sold0.30.00.00.00.0
Gross profit1.70.00.00.00.0
            Gross margin83.9%63.7%72.0%82.8%10.2%
General and administrative1.70.10.10.20.3
EBITA-0.4-0.1-0.1-0.2-0.3
            EBITA margin-17.3%-1627.0%-292.4%-320.3%-2656.8%
Amortization of intangibles0.1    
EBIT-0.5-0.1-0.1-0.2-0.3
            EBIT margin-23.0%-1627.0%-292.4%-320.3%-2656.8%
Pre-tax income-0.2-0.1-0.1-0.2-0.3
Income taxes-0.60.00.00.00.0
            Tax rate308.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Net income0.4-0.1-0.1-0.2-0.3
            Net margin21.2%-1611.2%-292.4%-320.3%-2669.6%
 
Diluted EPS$0.02($0.01)$0.00($0.01)($0.02)
Shares outstanding (diluted)18.917.517.116.714.4
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2018 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy