Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

SMARTSHEET INC (SMAR) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10ySmartsheet Inc provides a cloud-based platform for work execution, that enabling teams and organizations to plan, capture, manage, automate, and report on work at a scale which results in more efficient processes and better business outcomes.

Sector: Business Services
Industry: Business Services

CEO: Mark Patrick Mader
https://www.smartsheet.com
Price: $39.69 Metrics
OS: 105.5 M -32 % ROE
Market cap: $4.19 B
Net cash: $207 M $1.96 per share
EV: $3.98 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA ($47.4) M
EBIT ($55.1) M
EPS ($1.09)

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsJan-31-19Jan-31-18Jan-31-17Jan-31-16
Revenues177.7111.367.040.8
            Revenue growth59.7%66.1%64.3% 
Cost of goods sold33.821.714.18.6
Gross profit143.989.652.832.2
            Gross margin81.0%80.5%78.9%78.9%
Sales and marketing106.172.940.128.4
Research and development58.837.619.612.9
General and administrative34.028.08.35.2
EBITA-54.6-48.9-15.1-14.3
            EBITA margin-30.7%-44.0%-22.6%-35.2%
Amortization of intangibles0.50.10.00.0
EBIT-55.1-49.0-15.2-14.3
            EBIT margin-31.0%-44.0%-22.6%-35.2%
Pre-tax income-53.6-49.4-15.2-14.3
Income taxes0.3-0.30.00.0
            Tax rate 0.6%0.0%0.0%
Net income-53.9-53.7-15.20.0
            Net margin-30.3%-48.2%-22.7%0.0%
 
Diluted EPS($0.65)($2.94)($1.00)($1.03)
Shares outstanding (diluted)83.118.315.20.0
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2018 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy