Rocket


Overview
Financials
News + Filings
Key Docs
Charts
Ownership
Insiders

 
 

Dropbox, Inc. (DBX) Add to portfolio

1m | 3m | 6m | 1y | 2y | 5y | 10yDropbox Inc offers security software. It is a collaboration platform where more and more of the content is created, accessed, and shared with the world.

CEO: Andrew W. Houston
https://www.dropbox.com
Price: $35.69 Metrics
OS: 400.4 M
Market cap: $14.3 B
Net cash: $676 M $1.69 per share
EV: $13.6 B

 
TTM Valuation
EBITDA
EBIT ($546) M
EPS

Recent News + Filings   (All items)

Financial Summary   (All financials)
In millions, except per share itemsDec-31-17Dec-31-16Dec-31-15
Revenues1,106.8844.8603.8
            Revenue growth31.0%39.9% 
Cost of goods sold368.9390.6407.4
Gross profit737.9454.2196.4
            Gross margin66.7%53.8%32.5%
Sales and marketing314.0250.6193.1
Research and development380.3289.7201.6
General and administrative157.3107.4107.9
EBIT-113.7-193.5-306.2
            EBIT margin-10.3%-22.9%-50.7%
Pre-tax income-111.5-205.0-325.6
Income taxes0.25.20.3
Net income-111.7-210.2-325.9
            Net margin-10.1%-24.9%-54.0%
 
Diluted EPS($0.57)($1.11)($1.77)
Shares outstanding (diluted)195.9189.1184.5
 
EBIT is a non-GAAP figure that excludes all non-recurring expenses: restructuring costs, asset impairments, IPR&D writeoffs, and other unusual charges.

Rocket Data Systems, Inc. © 2018 | Contact Us | Data Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy